Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6942,295
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6751,662
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6711,660
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6091,621
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2797,630
AzulArgentina 12,5537,801
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3609,545
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2338,844
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0798,749
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9958,696
AmberleyAustralia 15,3889,562
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3242,066
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5702,218
AimoresBrazil 10,0206,227
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1785,703
AltamiraBrazil 8,8895,524
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5665,945
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5156,534
ApodiBrazil 8,4655,260
AracajuBrazil 8,9765,577
AracuaiBrazil 9,7956,087
AragarcasBrazil 10,1556,310
AraxaBrazil 10,2796,388
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7195,418
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1284,429
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4743,402
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4152,743
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1681,969
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8073,608
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0623,767
AbecheChad 5,2163,241
AntofagastaChile 11,8037,335
AricaChile 11,3097,027
AltaiChina 4,9113,052
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8586,126
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7806,077
AraucaColombia 8,8745,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6754,770
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6444,750
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5162,185
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7312,318
AswanEgypt 4,3662,713
AsyutEgypt 3,9862,477
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2915,773
AsmaraEritrea 5,4783,404
AssabEritrea 5,8423,630
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1443,818
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0401,267
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8908,631
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4587,742
AccraGhana 6,1463,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3821,480
AthensGreece 2,6241,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6531,649
AasiaatGreenland 3,0461,893
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4711,535
AputiteqGreenland 2,2191,379
AkureyriIceland 1,578980
AgraIndia 6,1493,821
AhmedabadIndia 6,2383,876
AkolaIndia 6,7004,163
AllahabadIndia 6,5124,047
AmritsarIndia 5,5663,459
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8277,350
AbadanIran 4,3042,675
ArakIran 4,0212,499
AlbengaItaly 1,8081,123
AlgheroItaly 2,1851,358
AmendolaItaly 2,1001,305
AnconaItaly 1,8521,151
ArezzoItaly 1,8631,158
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2413,878
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2253,868
AbashiriJapan 7,6724,768
AburatsuJapan 8,4595,256
AikawaJapan 8,0785,020
AjiroJapan 8,4125,227
AkitaJapan 7,9734,955
AkuneJapan 8,3635,197
AomoriJapan 7,8844,899
AsahikawaJapan 7,6384,747
AsosanJapan 8,3155,167
AmmanJordan 3,6312,256
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6762,906
AinaziLatvia 802498
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9435,557
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0525,625
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3765,827
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7535,439
AtarMauritania 4,8052,986
AgalegaMauritius 8,8155,478
AcapulcoMexico 9,4925,898
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4933,414
AltaiMongolia 5,4383,379
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7733,587
AgadirMorocco 3,6532,270
AmsterdamNetherlands 972604
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,82311,075
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,57610,922
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,32510,766
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,78911,054
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17210,671
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2575,752
AgadezNiger 4,8152,992
AsuncionParaguay 11,3387,045
ArequipaPeru 11,1806,948
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3195,791
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1129,391
AradRomania 1,6991,056
AjanRussia 6,2383,877
AldanRussia 5,6293,498
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5831,605
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5172,186
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9084,293
AnadyrRussia 6,0713,773
ArkhangelskRussia 1,575979
ArmavirRussia 2,6031,617
AstrakhanRussia 2,8471,769
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8509,228
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2841,420
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5301,572
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5611,591
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7671,720
Abu HamedSudan 4,8533,016
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6063,484
AqiqSudan 5,1423,195
ArbaatSudan 4,9333,065
AromaSudan 5,3323,313
AtbaraSudan 5,0683,149
Abu KamalSyria 3,5822,226
AleppoSyria 3,2532,022
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7685,448
AtakpameTogo 5,9113,673
AdanaTurkey 3,0991,926
AfyonTurkey 2,7461,706
AnkaraTurkey 2,7101,684
AntalyaTurkey 2,9461,830
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 836519
AberporthUk 1,314817
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,268788
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3251,445
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1311,325
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1853,222
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1763,217
ArtigasUruguay 11,7877,325
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2944,533
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6564,136
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4204,611
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Ada, MnUsa 6,4524,010
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9404,312
Akron, OhUsa 6,2833,904
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7384,809
Albany, GaUsa 7,2284,492
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7343,563
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6034,103
Albion, NeUsa 6,9624,327
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0054,975
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7744,210
Algona, IaUsa 6,6924,158
Alice, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0013,729
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1624,451
Alma, MiUsa 6,2723,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0193,740
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3355,180
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7744,831
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7573,577
Amite, LaUsa 7,6784,771
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4233,991
Anderson, InUsa 6,5914,096
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8994,287
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0143,737
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7834,215
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4934,657
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5924,718
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8364,248
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1923,848
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5064,665
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0634,389
Athens, GaUsa 7,0124,357
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0964,410
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0613,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3454,564
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0624,388
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9964,348
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0364,372
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Austin, TxUsa 8,0685,014
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9882,478
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6292,877
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5525,315
AdenYemen 5,9503,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -