Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8943,041
BustAfghanistan 5,0033,109
BatnaAlgeria 2,7411,703
BecharAlgeria 3,3402,076
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6471,645
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4872,167
BiskraAlgeria 2,8511,772
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5852,228
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8969,256
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8689,239
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8849,249
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2738,869
ByrdAntarctica 17,30310,752
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8487,984
BarilocheArgentina 13,4968,387
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2847,633
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2959,504
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3839,559
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,014
BrestBelarus 1,187738
BrusselsBelgium 1,127700
Belize CityBelize 8,8275,485
BeninBenin 6,0333,749
BohiconBenin 5,9463,695
BermudaBermuda 6,1613,828
BageBrazil 11,7707,314
BambuiBrazil 10,2816,389
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3136,409
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7005,406
BarcelosBrazil 9,2285,734
BarraBrazil 9,2545,750
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7845,458
BarreirasBrazil 9,4445,868
BelémBrazil 8,5305,301
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1866,330
BelterraBrazil 8,9725,576
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0955,652
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3457,050
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4865,895
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9436,179
BrevesBrazil 8,6535,377
BurgasBulgaria 2,2601,405
BurundiBurundi 7,2404,499
BatouriCameroon 6,2043,855
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1074,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9013,046
Banff, AbCanada 6,7424,189
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6603,517
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0292,504
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0303,747
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7634,203
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6423,506
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3043,918
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3643,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1254,428
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6822,910
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7184,175
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9023,046
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2373,876
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6353,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9488,668
BeijingChina 6,9834,339
BarranquillaColombia 8,7315,425
Benito SalasColombia 9,5215,917
BogotáColombia 9,2915,773
BrnoCzech Republic 1,280795
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4333,998
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7714,208
BaniDominican Republic 7,7804,835
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8294,865
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6964,783
BahariyaEgypt 3,7902,355
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7732,344
BiarritzFrance 2,0451,271
BordeauxFrance 1,8801,168
BrestFrance 1,6411,020
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9579,294
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9559,293
BitamGabon 6,4634,016
BanjulGambia 5,6673,521
BerlinGermany 871541
BrockenGermany 935581
BokeGuinea 5,8803,654
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8043,606
BudapestHungary 1,503934
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,514941
BangaloreIndia 7,4714,642
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0344,371
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2254,490
BikanerIndia 5,8133,612
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9976,833
BabolsarIran 3,9182,435
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9983,106
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6882,292
Bandar LengehIran 4,9903,101
BirjandIran 4,6092,864
BushehrIran 4,5602,834
BaghdadIraq 3,8432,388
BasraIraq 4,2632,649
BelmulletIreland 1,424885
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,396868
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1561,340
BergamoItaly 1,6191,006
BolognaItaly 1,7431,083
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,529950
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3171,440
BrindisiItaly 2,2251,382
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9143,675
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9893,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2782,658
BeirutLebanon 3,4252,129
BenghaziLibya 3,1991,988
BirzaiLithuania 916569
BitolaMacedonia 2,2441,395
BlantyreMalawi 8,7065,410
BvumbweMalawi 8,7345,427
BintuluMalaysia 10,3546,434
BamakoMali 5,5173,428
Bko-SMali 5,5263,434
BougounMali 5,6373,503
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2602,648
BaitagMongolia 5,2173,242
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0783,156
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7003,542
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2263,869
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2703,896
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6813,531
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0753,775
BulganMongolia 5,5923,475
BhamawMyanmar 7,4744,644
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,91811,134
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,62810,954
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,53910,899
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1175,665
BilmaNiger 4,6202,871
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1823,220
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6251,010
BergenNorway 318198
Bergen - FloridaNorway 317197
BjornoyaNorway 1,6241,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 801498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 588365
BadinPakistan 5,8903,660
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6313,499
BalakotPakistan 5,2363,254
BarkhanPakistan 5,4443,383
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1785,703
BascoPhilippines 9,1315,674
BialystokPoland 1,078670
BejaPortugal 2,8041,742
BragancaPortugal 2,3791,478
BistritaRomania 1,6931,052
BucharestRomania 2,0101,249
BajkitRussia 4,2752,656
BarabinskRussia 3,8462,390
BarnaulRussia 4,2432,637
BerezovoRussia 2,7551,712
BiserRussia 2,6541,649
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4764,024
BogdarinRussia 5,5543,452
BogucanyRussia 4,5512,828
BomnakRussia 6,1083,795
BorRussia 4,0082,491
BorzjaRussia 6,0313,748
BratskRussia 4,8993,044
BelgradeSerbia 1,8231,133
BoSierra Leone 6,1163,801
BontheSierra Leone 6,1803,841
BratislavaSlovakia 1,394866
BerberaSomalia 6,2023,854
BusanSouth Korea 8,0094,977
BadajozSpain 2,6801,666
BarcelonaSpain 2,1921,362
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2211,380
BabanusaSudan 5,6073,484
BaselSwitzerland 1,425886
BernSwitzerland 1,496930
BangkokThailand 8,6585,380
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6425,370
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2365,118
BizerteTunisia 2,5541,587
BalikesirTurkey 2,5701,597
BursaTurkey 2,5491,584
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3412,698
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,214754
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,200746
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,200746
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,160721
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,322822
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,257781
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4495,250
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1943,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3623,332
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3633,333
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3434,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7364,807
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5494,069
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6533,513
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6934,159
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2875,149
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5494,069
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5343,439
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8083,609
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0673,770
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2323,873
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0274,367
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8923,661
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2224,488
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2275,113
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6304,120
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5634,078
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9614,326
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1824,463
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3734,582
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8673,646
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1665,074
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5244,676
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2114,481
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9263,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6233,494
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2813,903
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8664,267
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0194,983
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8363,627
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3184,548
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7344,185
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9053,669
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5144,048
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1444,439
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5324,680
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4805,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0184,361
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4695,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3943,974
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9683,708
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7394,809
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6144,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7644,203
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5533,451
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6184,734
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5632,835
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2485,125
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5075,287
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0605,630
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0755,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -