Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3522,083
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9861,856
EsquelArgentina 13,6568,486
EzeizaArgentina 12,3097,649
East SaleAustralia 16,10110,005
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3478,916
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3488,916
EssendonAustralia 15,9499,911
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4676,504
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6217,222
EspinosaBrazil 9,6335,986
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4704,021
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,4333,997
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4434,004
Edson, AbCanada 6,5344,061
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3293,311
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4874,031
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9474,317
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6062,241
ErlianChina 6,4424,003
El CaranoColombia 9,3295,797
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 595370
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8034,849
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6624,762
El ArishEgypt 3,6502,268
El TorEgypt 3,9432,450
ErfurtGermany 1,026637
EssenGermany 1,011628
EsfahanIran 4,2622,648
EilatIsrael 3,8462,390
EsashiJapan 7,7564,820
EldoretKenya 6,9554,322
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5123,425
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5412,201
EeldeNetherlands 834518
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,76011,036
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2385,740
EnuguNigeria 5,9833,718
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4567,119
EvoraPortugal 2,7481,708
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8494,256
EkimcanRussia 6,4013,978
Elat’MaRussia 1,9011,181
ElistaRussia 2,6461,644
ErbogacenRussia 4,7742,967
EssejRussia 4,0662,527
Ed DueimSudan 5,4213,369
El FasherSudan 5,3103,300
El GeneinaSudan 5,2783,280
El ObeidSudan 5,4603,393
El ShowakSudan 5,4753,402
En NahudSudan 5,4713,400
EdirneTurkey 2,3161,439
ErzincanTurkey 3,0091,870
ErzurumTurkey 3,0601,902
EskisehirTurkey 2,6421,642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9172,434
EntebbeUganda 6,9374,311
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 968602
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,004624
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0853,781
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1764,460
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1963,229
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8654,266
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2974,534
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3165,168
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3853,968
Elko, NvUsa 7,7854,838
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2474,503
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9064,913
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4993,417
Erie, PaUsa 6,1163,801
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1564,447
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6964,782
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2974,535
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0675,013
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6714,145
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5644,700
Evansville, InUsa 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -