Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8393,007
FarahAfghanistan 4,8122,990
FormosaArgentina 11,4587,120
ForrestAustralia 14,4228,962
FrancistownBotswana 9,1755,702
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0575,007
FloraniaBrazil 8,4725,264
FlorestaBrazil 8,8015,469
FlorianoBrazil 8,8095,474
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1566,932
FormosaBrazil 9,8916,146
FortalezaBrazil 8,3075,162
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2236,974
FrancaBrazil 10,4006,463
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9313,685
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8703,648
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0743,774
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1823,842
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8583,640
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3933,973
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0523,761
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0943,166
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0933,165
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
FayaChad 4,7382,944
FamagustaCyprus 3,2362,011
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 554344
FarafraEgypt 3,9032,426
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8804,275
FichtelbergGermany 1,094680
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,132704
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2721,412
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1491,957
FaranahGuinea 5,8653,644
FalconaraItaly 1,8511,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8231,133
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1061,309
FonniItaly 2,2381,391
FrontoneItaly 1,8591,155
FrosinoneItaly 2,0701,286
FukauraJapan 7,8734,892
FukueJapan 8,2395,120
FukuiJapan 8,2035,097
FukuokaJapan 8,2165,106
FukushimaJapan 8,1855,087
FukuyamaJapan 8,2485,125
FushikiJapan 8,1605,071
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5762,843
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6465,994
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0236,228
FunchalMadeira 3,6832,289
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6184,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1451,954
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 226140
FaroPortugal 2,9101,808
FerganaRussia 4,6272,875
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0833,780
FalunSweden 254158
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,097682
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3271,446
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0033,730
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1024,413
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7854,217
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4534,010
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3463,322
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9694,331
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7254,179
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6014,102
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3474,566
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6924,159
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3114,543
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2204,487
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8444,874
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3813,965
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1955,093
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2143,862
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3653,956
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3984,597
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6924,158
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3784,585
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6054,726
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4284,616
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4614,015
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7864,838
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6503,511
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7244,179
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8214,860
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2033,855
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3173,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3365,180
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -