Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0783,156
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0413,133
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1381,950
General PicoArgentina 12,6357,852
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1377,542
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9014,910
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,19610,064
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4968,387
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8968,635
GrazAustria 1,497930
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2422,015
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3142,060
GomelBelarus 1,493928
GrodnoBelarus 1,074667
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7445,434
GoianiaBrazil 10,0926,271
GoiasBrazil 10,0586,250
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9926,209
GrajauBrazil 8,8695,512
GuairaBrazil 11,0626,874
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3775,206
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6766,013
GarouaCameroon 5,6603,517
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2162,620
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5203,430
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2274,491
Golden, BcCanada 6,7764,211
Goose, NfCanada 4,2032,612
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9003,666
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4474,006
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0813,157
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7262,937
GanzhouChina 8,2595,132
GuangzhouChina 8,4375,243
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6494,753
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2696,381
GonderEthiopia 5,7233,556
GourdonFrance 1,8351,141
GrenobleFrance 1,7091,062
GeisenheimGermany 1,154717
GorlitzGermany 1,034643
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9211,815
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2265,733
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2155,105
GoaIndia 7,0274,366
GuwahatiIndia 6,9954,347
GelaItaly 2,5821,604
GenoaItaly 1,7631,095
GhediItaly 1,6451,022
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1991,366
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1391,329
GrossetoItaly 1,9411,206
GrottaglieItaly 2,2321,387
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1151,315
GuidoniaItaly 2,0281,260
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1823,841
GifuJapan 8,2895,151
GaoMali 4,9683,087
GuamMariana Islands 10,8496,742
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2775,765
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1485,685
GuaymasMexico 8,8945,527
GaluutMongolia 5,6063,484
GemertNetherlands 1,019633
GisborneNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,03310,585
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,65810,973
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,52110,888
GayaNiger 5,4103,362
GdanskPoland 789490
GalatiRomania 1,9821,232
Gor’KijRussia 1,9471,210
GorznyjRussia 2,9831,854
GridinoRussia 1,340833
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6744,148
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4088,332
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1121,312
GijonSpain 2,1651,345
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5673,459
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5023,419
GoteborgSweden 283176
Goteborg-SaveSweden 275171
GothenburgSweden 284176
GunnarnSweden 631392
GenevaSwitzerland 1,586985
GabesTunisia 2,9281,819
GafsaTunisia 2,8721,785
GiresunTurkey 2,8441,767
GoztepeTurkey 2,4791,541
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9462,452
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,028639
GajvoronUkraine 1,7831,108
GeniceskUkraine 2,1991,367
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3384,560
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0883,783
Galva, IlUsa 6,6784,150
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0254,987
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0574,385
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0574,385
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7234,178
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4303,996
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7363,564
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8114,854
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6054,104
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3734,582
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1444,439
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3603,952
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8214,860
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0764,397
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6814,773
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3073,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9074,913
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3294,554
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9664,329
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2853,905
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5914,096
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3384,560
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8664,267
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5424,065
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2033,855
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8684,268
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9304,306
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Groton, CtUsa 5,7913,599
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2643,892
GuanareVenezuela 8,6315,364
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8625,507
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -