Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5772,223
In SalahAlgeria 3,7242,314
InnsbruckAustria 1,439894
IbiriteBrazil 10,2006,338
IguatuBrazil 8,6035,346
IlheusBrazil 9,4585,877
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8925,526
IndaialBrazil 11,1166,907
IpameriBrazil 10,1486,306
IraiBrazil 11,3227,036
IreceBrazil 9,2185,728
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2845,769
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2015,718
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1865,709
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9286,170
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2296,357
ItapevaBrazil 10,8066,715
ItirucuBrazil 9,3485,809
ItuacuBrazil 9,4515,873
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8736,756
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9353,067
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6672,900
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4443,383
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9822,474
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5117,153
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2758,871
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7279,152
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6564,758
IzobambaEcuador 10,0236,228
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6482,267
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2415,742
IoanninaGreece 2,3781,478
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9631,841
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8721,164
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4424,003
IranshahrIran 5,2183,242
IstranaItaly 1,6161,004
IidaJapan 8,3175,168
IizukaJapan 8,2235,110
IrakoJapan 8,3805,207
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8255,484
IrozakiJapan 8,4495,250
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8545,502
IshinomakiJapan 8,1465,062
IwamizawaJapan 7,6754,769
IzuharaJapan 8,1105,040
IrbidJordan 3,5682,217
IfraneMorocco 3,1961,986
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,88211,112
IlorinNigeria 5,7773,590
InchonNorth Korea 7,6754,769
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9881,235
IslamabadPakistan 5,2903,288
IquitosPeru 10,0636,253
IloiloPhilippines 10,1186,287
IasiRomania 1,8031,121
IcaRussia 6,7654,204
IlirnejRussia 5,7183,553
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5834,090
IrkutskRussia 5,3373,317
Ivdel’Russia 2,6441,643
IbizaSpain 2,4671,533
IspartaTurkey 2,8491,770
IstanbulTurkey 2,4701,535
IzmirTurkey 2,6711,660
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,510938
IzmailUkraine 2,0231,257
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Independence, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6373,503
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6294,119
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8774,274
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1563,825
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4044,601
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7024,165
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1453,819
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8993,666
IsokaZambia 8,0505,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -