Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9443,072
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0733,152
JuninArgentina 12,3937,701
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7746,695
JacobinaBrazil 9,1465,683
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3755,204
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4925,277
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0576,250
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3486,430
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4233,992
JiuquanChina 6,1253,806
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3345,800
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7174,795
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8584,883
JoensuuFinland 1,020634
JokioinenFinland 682424
JyvskylFinland 815506
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9651,843
JulianehbGreenland 3,0321,884
JagdalpurIndia 7,1264,428
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9226,787
JerusalemIsrael 3,6152,247
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1945,713
JosNigeria 5,6013,480
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,484922
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,480919
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5233,432
JhelumPakistan 5,3863,347
JiwaniPakistan 5,4783,404
JuliacaPeru 11,0216,849
JakutskRussia 5,4613,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7161,688
JenisejskRussia 4,3112,679
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7214,798
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3244,551
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5985,343
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8122,990
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4353,378
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7296,046
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8781,788
JubaSudan 6,3943,973
JokkmokkSweden 833517
JönköpingSweden 322200
Jonkoping ASweden 322200
JendoubaTunisia 2,6431,642
JerbaTunisia 2,9291,820
JerseyUk 1,484922
JaltaUkraine 2,3241,444
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5064,664
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2504,505
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7844,216
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2083,858
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -