Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9943,103
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0873,161
KhostAfghanistan 5,1413,195
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7902,977
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8469,225
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
KlagenfurtAustria 1,522946
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2422,014
KandiBenin 5,4983,417
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5893,473
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5913,474
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0873,782
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7503,573
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4043,358
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1313,188
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2602,647
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4963,415
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9523,077
KashiChina 4,9393,069
KunmingChina 7,7004,785
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1924,469
KhargaEgypt 4,1412,573
KosseirEgypt 4,1802,598
KajaaniFinland 968602
KuopioFinland 926575
KuusamoFinland 1,107688
KarlsruheGermany 1,258782
KasselGermany 996619
KonstanzGermany 1,398869
KumasiGhana 6,0433,755
KalamataGreece 2,6871,670
KerkiraGreece 2,3701,473
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7931,736
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0121,872
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8701,162
KankanGuinea 5,7913,599
KindiaGuinea 5,9193,678
KissidougouGuinea 5,9153,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9266,789
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5605,319
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5615,320
KeszthelyHungary 1,549963
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,558968
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1494,442
KotaIndia 6,2173,863
KozhikodeIndia 7,5414,686
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2197,593
KermanIran 4,7382,944
KermanshahIran 3,8692,404
Khoram AbadIran 4,0102,492
KilkennyIreland 1,404873
KingstonJamaica 8,1675,075
KagoshimaJapan 8,4255,235
KanazawaJapan 8,1645,073
KaruizawaJapan 8,2605,133
KatsuuraJapan 8,4465,249
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3545,191
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5254,676
KobeJapan 8,3005,158
KochiJapan 8,3485,188
KofuJapan 8,3295,176
KumagayaJapan 8,3105,164
KumamotoJapan 8,3075,162
KumejimaJapan 8,7795,455
KureJapan 8,2415,121
KushiroJapan 7,7814,835
KutchanJapan 7,6734,768
KyotoJapan 8,2885,151
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5312,816
KitaleKenya 6,8944,284
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4042,737
KufraLibya 4,1122,555
KaunasLithuania 962598
KlaipedaLithuania 771479
KybartaiLithuania 933580
KarongaMalawi 8,0585,008
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4795,890
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2496,369
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7336,048
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6045,968
KuantanMalaysia 9,7606,065
KuchingMalaysia 10,3746,446
KayesMali 5,4083,361
KeniebaMali 5,5733,463
KidalMali 4,7092,927
KitaMali 5,5043,421
KoutiaMali 5,4883,411
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0777,505
KisinevMoldova 1,8701,162
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3733,960
KhatgalMongolia 5,2943,290
KhovdMongolia 5,0673,149
KhujirtMongolia 5,7173,553
KhutagMongolia 5,5033,420
KenitraMorocco 3,1511,958
KalewaMyanmar 7,4154,608
KathaMyanmar 7,4364,621
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9095,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7304,804
KengtungMyanmar 7,8854,900
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2304,493
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6666,007
KathmanduNepal 6,5054,042
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1299,401
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,38510,804
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,62410,951
KarioiNew Zealand 17,46810,855
KawerauNew Zealand 17,35710,786
KopuaNew Zealand 17,55210,907
KanoNigeria 5,3593,330
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7434,812
KarasjokNorway 1,228763
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 385239
KristiansandNorway 287179
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 368229
KhasabOman 5,0893,162
KarachiPakistan 5,7723,587
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7713,586
KhanpurPakistan 5,6103,486
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4683,398
KororPalau 11,0346,857
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,345836
KlodzkoPoland 1,140709
KoszalinPoland 734456
KrakowPoland 1,253778
KalakanRussia 5,6243,495
KaliningradRussia 831516
KamenskoeRussia 6,2083,858
KandalaksaRussia 1,293803
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7781,105
KazanRussia 2,2681,410
KemRussia 1,307812
KerchRussia 2,3411,455
KhabarovskRussia 6,9204,300
KirenskRussia 5,0513,139
KirovRussia 2,1551,339
KljuciRussia 6,7884,218
KolpasevRussia 3,8862,415
KorfRussia 6,4374,000
KostromaRussia 1,7101,062
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4082,739
KotlasRussia 1,9161,190
KrasnodarRussia 2,5031,555
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0841,916
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6891,671
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5172,807
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7011,679
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4801,541
KurganRussia 3,1651,967
KurskRussia 1,8041,121
KyraRussia 5,9103,673
KigaliRwanda 7,1084,417
KoldaSenegal 5,6773,528
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9343,688
KosiceSlovakia 1,435892
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9766,199
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4704,642
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1535,066
KadugliSudan 5,6843,532
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9183,056
KassalaSudan 5,3793,342
KhartoumSudan 5,2553,265
KostiSudan 5,5203,430
KalmarSweden 501312
KaresuandoSweden 1,063661
KarlstadSweden 15294
KristianstadSweden 498309
KamishliSyria 3,3382,075
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5735,327
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9715,575
Khon KaenThailand 8,5185,293
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7255,422
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6225,358
KairouanTunisia 2,7301,696
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1021,928
KarsTurkey 3,0941,923
KastamonuTurkey 2,6061,619
KayseriTurkey 2,9321,822
KonyaTurkey 2,8961,800
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7732,345
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5562,831
KinlossUk 885550
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9401,205
KievUkraine 1,6351,016
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1681,347
KirovogradUkraine 1,8721,163
KlepininoUkraine 2,2181,378
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9581,217
Kovel’Ukraine 1,308813
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9611,218
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3643,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9864,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0734,395
Keene, NhUsa 5,6193,492
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6594,759
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8094,853
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3134,545
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7524,196
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5334,681
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8454,875
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8744,271
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8214,239
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8743,650
KabompoZambia 8,2905,152
KabweZambia 8,4465,249
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4415,246
KafirondaZambia 8,2375,119
KaomaZambia 8,4315,239
KasamaZambia 8,0304,990
KasempaZambia 8,3055,161
KawambwaZambia 7,9464,938
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -