Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0731,288
LuandaAngola 7,6814,773
LuenaAngola 8,0444,998
La PlataArgentina 12,2947,640
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4247,099
La RiojaArgentina 12,1847,571
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4687,748
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3598,923
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4257,100
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,40410,194
LavertonAustralia 15,9539,913
LearmonthAustralia 12,8547,988
LongreachAustralia 14,5769,058
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5769,058
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0579,978
Low HeadAustralia 16,33910,153
LinzAustria 1,346837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 676420
LerwickUk 677421
La PazBolivia 11,0186,847
LavrasBrazil 10,3646,440
LencoisBrazil 9,3275,796
LinharesBrazil 9,9716,196
LondrinaBrazil 10,8526,744
LomBulgaria 1,9961,241
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0173,739
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8233,619
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Langara, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7984,224
London, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8672,403
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7123,550
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1062,552
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4567,741
LanzhouChina 6,7344,184
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6414,127
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1275,672
LimonCosta Rica 9,2725,762
LarnacaCyprus 3,2502,019
LimassolCyprus 3,2492,019
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1245,049
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5704,704
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 494307
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6944,781
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7024,786
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7284,802
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6624,761
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0306,233
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4136,470
LuxorEgypt 4,1812,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2525,749
Laucala BayFiji 15,2319,465
LappeenrantaFinland 936581
Le MansFrance 1,534953
LilleFrance 1,183735
LyonFrance 1,6601,032
LambarnGabon 6,7754,210
LastourvilleGabon 6,7894,219
LibrevilleGabon 6,6464,130
LeipzigGermany 983611
LindenbergGermany 909565
LamiaGreece 2,4991,553
LarissaGreece 2,4191,503
LemnosGreece 2,4591,528
LimnosGreece 2,4601,529
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4854,651
LabeGuinea 5,7673,584
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8346,732
La CeibaHonduras 8,9245,546
La MesaHonduras 9,0095,598
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4893,411
LudhianaIndia 5,6943,539
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7501,709
LatinaItaly 2,0791,292
LatronicoItaly 2,2631,406
LecceItaly 2,2731,413
LodwarKenya 6,6834,153
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1565,068
LiepajaLatvia 712443
LaukuvaLithuania 832517
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,217756
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1781,353
LabuanMalaysia 10,2696,381
LuqaMalta 2,7191,690
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6164,733
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2425,743
LashioMyanmar 7,6294,741
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,72811,017
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,75611,033
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,75011,030
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,58210,926
LincolnNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,63110,956
LagosNigeria 5,9983,727
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 217135
LillehammerNorway 10364
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5443,445
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0606,873
LimaPeru 11,0666,877
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9376,175
LisbonPortugal 2,7761,725
LeninbadRussia 4,5302,815
LevsiRussia 2,9581,838
LungiSierra Leone 6,0833,780
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,590988
LanzaroteSpain 3,9362,446
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1731,351
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,568974
LuganoSwitzerland 1,585985
LatakiaSyria 3,2622,027
LampangThailand 8,1655,074
LoeiThailand 8,3665,198
Lop BuriThailand 8,5595,318
LomeTogo 6,0663,769
LeemingUk 1,001622
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 676420
London, EnglandUk 1,201746
London-GatwickUk 1,222760
LynehamUk 1,261784
L’VovUkraine 1,412877
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8461,147
LozovajaUkraine 2,0351,265
LubnyUkraine 1,7841,109
LuckUkraine 1,388863
LuganskUkraine 2,2091,373
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4874,031
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8014,848
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8694,890
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3634,575
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6123,487
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4934,656
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1594,448
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5554,074
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3264,552
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3103,921
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3524,569
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4215,233
Larned, KsUsa 7,3874,590
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5624,699
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2415,121
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2283,870
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1114,419
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5673,459
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7814,214
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1124,419
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0654,390
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8364,248
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7564,198
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1014,413
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5134,047
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2694,517
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4303,374
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0654,390
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4634,016
Libby, MtUsa 7,0204,362
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2803,902
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5874,093
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3834,588
Llano, TxUsa 8,0615,010
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5825,333
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5615,320
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5795,331
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0334,992
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5494,070
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7444,191
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7313,561
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9334,929
Luling, TxUsa 8,1265,049
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1624,450
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4914,034
LivingstoneZambia 8,7775,454
LundaziZambia 8,2985,156
LusakaZambia 8,5525,315
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5415,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -