Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6282,876
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6932,917
MilianaAlgeria 2,7321,698
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3855,211
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,86511,102
Malarg EArgentina 12,8988,015
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3898,320
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5667,809
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2737,627
MendozaArgentina 12,6177,840
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6097,835
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8277,349
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5829,061
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,00911,191
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0648,118
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5078,393
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9409,905
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9609,917
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4869,623
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7309,775
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0698,743
MuharraqBahrain 4,8172,993
MinskBelarus 1,215755
MogilevBelarus 1,336830
MaunBotswana 8,9865,584
MacapaBrazil 8,5115,289
MacauBrazil 8,3615,196
MaceioBrazil 8,7925,463
MachadoBrazil 10,4476,492
ManausBrazil 9,2845,769
MarabaBrazil 8,9535,564
MaringaBrazil 10,8906,767
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8665,509
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6425,992
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0205,605
MonteiroBrazil 8,6645,384
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8576,125
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4325,240
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1825,706
MamfeCameroon 6,0613,766
MarouaCameroon 5,5393,442
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2592,647
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5423,444
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7754,210
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9683,709
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6964,161
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9773,093
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9603,082
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4783,404
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4993,417
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4804,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3473,323
Morden, MbCanada 6,2963,913
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8203,617
MoundouChad 5,7573,578
MatecanaColombia 9,3675,821
MoroniComoros 8,4905,276
MosnovCzech Republic 1,250777
MarstalDenmark 597371
Melville HallDominica 7,5434,687
MichesDominican Republic 7,6424,749
MocaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7174,795
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7004,785
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7014,785
MilagroEcuador 10,2496,369
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4262,129
MinyaEgypt 3,8672,403
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2813,903
MassawaEritrea 5,4603,393
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,025637
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 488303
MarseilleFrance 1,9061,184
MontpellierFrance 1,9091,186
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3075,162
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1289,401
MakokouGabon 6,6334,122
MayumbaGabon 7,0754,396
MitzicGabon 6,6084,106
MkamboGabon 6,5864,093
MoandaGabon 6,8644,265
MouilaGabon 6,9024,289
MagdeburgGermany 900559
MunichGermany 1,319820
MünsterGermany 941585
MethoniGreece 2,7061,682
MilosGreece 2,7791,727
MitiliniGreece 2,5881,608
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5831,605
MacentaGuinea 5,9973,726
MamouGuinea 5,8643,644
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1536,309
MiskolcHungary 1,483921
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3354,558
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0273,745
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6444,129
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3534,569
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1446,925
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8417,358
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5315,923
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9048,018
MashhadIran 4,3232,686
Malin HeadIreland 1,211753
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9441,208
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2361,389
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4671,533
MilanItaly 1,6451,022
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6281,012
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9811,231
ManIvory Coast 6,0773,776
MaebashiJapan 8,2735,141
MaizuruJapan 8,2295,113
MakurazakiJapan 8,4435,247
MatsueJapan 8,1405,058
MatsumotoJapan 8,2495,126
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2895,151
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0265,609
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0356,236
MishimaJapan 8,3995,219
MitoJapan 8,3265,174
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5225,296
MiyakoJapan 8,0444,999
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8605,506
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4305,239
MiyazakiJapan 8,4235,234
MombetsuJapan 7,6094,728
MoriokaJapan 8,0124,979
MuroranJapan 7,7404,809
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4055,223
MutsuJapan 7,8524,879
Ma’AnJordan 3,8112,368
MafraqJordan 3,6022,238
MombasaKenya 7,5614,698
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6924,780
MaseruLesotho 10,0676,256
MonroviaLiberia 6,2653,893
MisratahLibya 3,1151,936
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0085,598
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1935,713
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6596,002
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4405,866
MakhangaMalawi 8,8015,469
MangochiMalawi 8,5775,330
MwmosaMalawi 8,7645,446
MzimbaMalawi 8,2635,135
MzuzuMalawi 8,2255,111
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8536,123
MersingMalaysia 9,9236,166
MiriMalaysia 10,2956,397
MaleMaldives 8,1155,043
MenakaMali 4,9823,096
MoptiMali 5,2283,249
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3357,665
MazatlanMexico 9,1685,697
MeridaMexico 8,5695,325
Mexico CityMexico 9,2035,719
MonterreyMexico 8,6435,371
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2715,761
MaantyMongolia 5,9063,670
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9843,719
MatadMongolia 6,2863,906
MurenMongolia 5,3613,332
MarrakechMorocco 3,4772,161
MeknesMorocco 3,1651,967
MideltMorocco 3,2722,033
MaputoMozambique 9,7756,074
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7665,448
MandalayMyanmar 7,6284,740
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7224,799
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6745,390
MindatMyanmar 7,5674,702
MonywaMyanmar 7,5644,700
MyeikMyanmar 8,6745,390
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3824,587
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,086675
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,36310,789
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,66210,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,58510,928
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,79311,057
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2405,742
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2545,750
MagariaNiger 5,2523,264
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2243,246
MaradiNiger 5,2083,236
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3803,343
MakurdiNigeria 5,8393,628
MinnaNigeria 5,6383,504
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9254,924
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 700435
MajisOman 5,2783,280
MasirahOman 5,7593,578
Muscat  Oman 5,4443,383
MultanPakistan 5,5083,423
MurreePakistan 5,2793,281
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8197,966
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1656,938
MoyobambaPeru 10,4816,513
MactanPhilippines 10,2296,356
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6586,002
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4021,493
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7084,169
MagadanRussia 6,2513,884
MahackalaRussia 3,0961,924
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2271,384
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2281,384
MarkovoRussia 6,0213,742
MinusinskRussia 4,6292,876
MogocaRussia 5,8613,642
MoscowRussia 1,6241,009
MurmanskRussia 1,416880
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5342,817
MatamSenegal 5,3323,313
MogadishuSomalia 7,0974,410
MadridSpain 2,4161,501
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4251,507
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3131,437
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8411,765
MelillaSpain 2,9501,833
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6301,634
MalakalSudan 5,8863,658
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7956,087
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,554966
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9854,962
Mae SariangThailand 8,0895,027
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2635,134
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6165,354
MalatyaTurkey 3,0691,907
MersinTurkey 3,0921,921
MuglaTurkey 2,8341,761
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,108689
ManstonUk 1,156718
MeloUruguay 11,8747,379
MercedesUruguay 12,1367,542
MontevideoUruguay 12,2077,586
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1454,440
Madison, FlUsa 7,2704,517
Madison, InUsa 6,6334,122
Madison, NeUsa 6,9194,299
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4654,018
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2024,475
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3003,915
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0324,370
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5534,072
Marion, InUsa 6,5004,039
Marion, NcUsa 6,7564,198
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0773,776
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6934,781
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2803,902
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2733,898
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8924,904
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8904,281
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9764,335
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2924,531
Medford, WiUsa 6,3303,933
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7234,178
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2454,502
Mena, ArUsa 7,4424,625
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4384,622
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9714,332
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6234,737
Midland, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Milan, MnUsa 6,5954,098
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6024,102
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8644,265
Milford, DeUsa 6,1243,805
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Millen, GaUsa 7,0474,379
Millport, OhUsa 6,2543,886
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6403,505
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4153,986
Minden, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4834,029
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6554,135
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1174,422
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5684,703
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7754,210
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5954,098
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3234,550
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7704,829
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0363,751
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5884,094
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7564,198
Moro, OrUsa 7,5374,683
Morris, MnUsa 6,5024,040
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6144,110
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1753,837
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7674,205
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1823,842
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4753,402
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9924,345
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3173,925
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4364,621
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3285,175
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5935,340
MaracayVenezuela 8,3985,219
MaturinVenezuela 8,2015,096
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6215,357
MeridaVenezuela 8,7515,438
MagoyeZambia 8,6035,346
MansaZambia 8,0855,024
MbalaZambia 7,8854,900
MfuweZambia 8,3795,207
MisamfuZambia 8,0204,984
MonguZambia 8,4605,257
MpikaZambia 8,2205,108
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4345,241
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5645,322
MumbwaZambia 8,4945,278
MwinilungaZambia 8,0895,027
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -