Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9129,267
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4225,234
ParanaArgentina 12,1067,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7477,300
PehuajoArgentina 12,5647,807
PergaminoArgentina 12,3137,652
PigeArgentina 12,7517,924
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2587,617
PosadasArgentina 11,4657,125
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6257,224
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6637,869
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3057,647
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9298,034
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5822,226
ParakouBenin 5,6993,541
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8105,475
ParacatuBrazil 10,0396,239
ParanaBrazil 9,6135,974
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9476,803
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4856,515
ParintinsBrazil 9,0645,632
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3795,207
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3907,078
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1636,316
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8645,508
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8685,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6736,011
PeixeBrazil 9,5965,963
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9635,570
PicosBrazil 8,7705,450
PiraiBrazil 10,4596,499
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9976,212
PompeuBrazil 10,1596,313
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9776,821
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7465,435
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1316,917
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0406,239
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5137,154
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4645,881
PosseBrazil 9,7026,029
PlevenBulgaria 2,0781,292
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2121,375
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1015,656
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3033,916
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6373,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2104,481
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2373,876
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2123,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6834,153
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8364,248
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2763,900
ParronChile 12,8387,977
Puerto AysenChile 13,9508,669
Puerto MonttChile 13,6158,461
Punta ArenasChile 14,5259,026
PingbianChina 7,6544,756
PeralesColombia 9,3725,824
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7835,458
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3715,823
PragueCzech Republic 1,141709
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8804,897
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6824,774
PoloDominican Republic 7,8504,878
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6524,755
PichilingueEcuador 10,1446,303
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1936,334
PuyoEcuador 10,0996,276
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5762,222
ParisFrance 1,384860
PerpignanFrance 2,0201,255
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2898,258
Port-GentilGabon 6,7764,210
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6826,638
PotsdamGermany 878546
PatrasGreece 2,5541,587
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3572,086
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9191,814
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4864,652
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8804,897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8095,474
PecsHungary 1,6481,024
PambanIndia 7,9154,918
PuneIndia 6,7354,185
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0586,250
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4646,502
PadovaItaly 1,6461,023
Paganella MountainItaly 1,562971
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4611,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4531,524
PantelleriaItaly 2,6021,617
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7141,065
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2861,420
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9051,184
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9871,235
PiacenzaItaly 1,7031,059
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8381,142
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7551,091
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1491,336
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2001,367
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0651,283
PrizziItaly 2,5061,557
PakseLaos 8,8085,474
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4515,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8606,127
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9006,152
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0097,463
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0601,280
PatheinMyanmar 8,0495,002
PutaoMyanmar 7,1994,474
PyiMyanmar 7,8804,897
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2039,447
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,56010,912
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,60110,938
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,36910,794
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9115,537
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1653,831
PohangNorth Korea 7,9324,929
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4884,653
PadidanPakistan 5,6403,505
PanjgurPakistan 5,4163,366
ParachinarPakistan 5,1023,171
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5453,446
PeshawarPakistan 5,1743,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3118,272
PilarParaguay 11,5287,164
PiscoPeru 11,1826,948
PiuraPeru 10,6026,588
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6946,646
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0176,225
PoznanPoland 935581
PrzemyslPoland 1,372852
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5471,583
PortalegrePortugal 2,6591,652
Porto Portugal 2,5131,561
PavelecRussia 1,8321,138
PecoraRussia 2,3571,465
PermRussia 2,5391,578
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0904,406
PetrozavodskRussia 1,255780
PjatigorskRussia 2,7781,727
PoronajskRussia 7,1064,416
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3671,471
Providenja BayRussia 6,1573,826
PskovRussia 1,020634
PodorSenegal 5,2743,277
PopradSlovakia 1,369851
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5586,561
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6836,017
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3681,471
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0695,014
Port SudanSudan 4,9673,087
ParamariboSuriname 8,1495,064
PiteňSweden 774481
PalmyraSyria 3,4602,150
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0279,338
PhetchabunThailand 8,4315,239
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3495,188
PhraeThailand 8,2165,105
PhuketThailand 9,1005,655
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0705,636
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6715,388
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7985,467
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0184,982
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,451902
PoltavaUkraine 1,8911,175
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0227,471
PradoUruguay 12,2087,586
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1697,562
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7804,213
Pana, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Paoli, InUsa 6,6824,153
Paris, IlUsa 6,6884,156
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3793,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6144,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3384,560
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6214,735
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3934,594
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0624,388
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3994,598
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5334,681
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Perry, OkUsa 7,4874,653
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0593,765
Philo, OhUsa 6,3933,973
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3865,211
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4204,611
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2573,888
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8963,664
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6463,509
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4614,636
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2714,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2914,531
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9254,925
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9483,696
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2914,531
Portage, WiUsa 6,3713,959
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4763,403
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5254,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5574,074
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4894,654
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0854,403
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2653,893
Princeton, InUsa 6,8724,271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6983,541
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5984,722
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8385,492
PetaukeZambia 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -