Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6222,872
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2912,045
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2902,044
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4845,272
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0902,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2693,274
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7654,204
QuinteroChile 12,7617,930
QingdaoChina 7,5354,682
QiqiharChina 6,6124,109
QuitoEcuador 10,0006,214
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,77311,045
QuettaPakistan 5,2573,267
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3214,550
Quang TriVietnam 8,7295,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -