Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6152,868
ShkoderAlbania 2,0941,301
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6101,622
SaltaArgentina 11,6837,260
San AntonioArgentina 13,1758,187
San LuisArgentina 12,5307,786
San RafaelArgentina 12,7547,926
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7417,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9047,397
SarmientoArgentina 13,8008,576
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9249,895
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9179,891
SalzburgAustria 1,385861
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2352,010
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4712,157
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3612,088
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7052,303
SaveBenin 5,8463,633
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8816,762
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8831,170
SalvadorBrazil 9,2525,749
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5927,203
SantaremBrazil 8,9385,554
SantosBrazil 10,6936,645
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5686,567
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2205,729
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5965,342
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2847,012
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5237,161
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4526,495
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8906,146
São PauloBrazil 10,6626,625
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5006,525
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3296,419
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0615,630
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1295,673
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1526,309
SobralBrazil 8,3775,206
SoureBrazil 8,4615,258
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3075,784
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9517,427
SurubimBrazil 8,6035,346
SadovoBulgaria 2,2191,379
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2351,389
SofiaBulgaria 2,1221,319
SiemreapCambodia 8,8725,513
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9043,048
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7584,199
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1053,172
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9744,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0822,537
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9173,056
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3483,945
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9403,691
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4162,744
Scott, SkCanada 6,4043,980
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7322,940
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0343,128
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3973,354
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4323,375
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3153,924
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7034,165
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4602,771
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9053,048
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5634,078
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5674,081
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7252,936
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0832,537
SalCape Verde 5,5473,447
SantiagoChile 12,7677,934
SewellChile 12,8057,957
ShanghaiChina 8,0545,005
ShantouChina 8,5815,333
ShenyangChina 7,1324,432
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9495,561
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6775,392
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3335,800
SibenikCroatia 1,8601,156
SplitCroatia 1,8911,175
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 590366
StudsgårdDenmark 476296
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6814,773
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7114,792
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6544,756
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6804,772
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7424,811
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7144,794
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7654,825
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7784,833
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6524,755
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6894,778
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7224,799
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7404,810
San GabrielEcuador 9,8886,145
SalloumEgypt 3,3542,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6132,245
SohagEgypt 4,0572,521
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9062,427
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2445,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8758,622
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,098682
StrasbourgFrance 1,315817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1675,075
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1265,049
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7611,716
SchleswigGermany 638396
StuttgartGermany 1,278794
SamosGreece 2,7401,703
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5401,579
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9041,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0081,869
SiguiriGuinea 5,6743,526
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1185,666
SzegedHungary 1,6601,032
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,483922
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7861,110
SagarIndia 6,4974,037
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3443,321
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3137,651
SemnanIran 4,0612,523
ShahroudIran 4,0632,525
ShirazIran 4,5902,853
ShannonIreland 1,476917
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8381,142
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0841,295
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3231,444
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7941,115
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1741,351
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3511,461
SigonellaItaly 2,5501,585
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3143,923
SagaJapan 8,2445,123
SaigoJapan 8,0765,019
SakaiJapan 8,1385,057
SakataJapan 8,0465,000
SapporoJapan 7,6754,770
SaseboJapan 8,2315,115
SendaiJapan 8,1495,064
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4125,227
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2035,097
ShinjoJapan 8,0785,020
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4475,249
ShirakawaJapan 8,2405,121
ShizuokaJapan 8,3945,216
SumotoJapan 8,3245,173
SuttsuJapan 7,6654,763
SuwaJapan 8,2745,142
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1948,199
SavannakhetLaos 8,6105,351
SiauliaiLithuania 860535
SiluteLithuania 816507
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1521,337
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9865,584
SalimaMalawi 8,4885,274
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3596,437
SibuMalaysia 10,3736,446
SanMali 5,3723,338
SegouMali 5,3923,350
SikassoMali 5,6063,483
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5635,942
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3175,790
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8983,665
SainshandMongolia 6,2423,879
SafiMorocco 3,4442,140
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7802,349
SittweMyanmar 7,6264,739
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 340211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0121,251
SaiqOman 5,4633,395
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8953,663
SurOman 5,6053,483
SialkotPakistan 5,4703,399
SibbiPakistan 5,3763,341
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4517,116
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2827,011
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3586,436
SandomierzPoland 1,249776
SniezkaPoland 1,093679
SuwalkiPoland 981610
SzczecinPoland 787489
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9451,830
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6302,256
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5264,676
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8686,132
Satu MareRomania 1,575979
SibiuRomania 1,8171,129
SulinaRomania 2,0791,292
SadrinskRussia 3,0361,887
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,062660
SalekhardRussia 2,7571,713
SaratovRussia 2,3481,459
SejmcanRussia 5,9393,691
SelagoncyRussia 4,6182,870
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5904,716
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9993,728
SmolenskRussia 1,386861
SociRussia 2,6611,654
SortovalaRussia 1,069664
SuntarRussia 5,0583,143
SurgutRussia 3,2662,029
SverdlovskRussia 2,8331,760
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1171,316
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4044,601
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6634,140
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1805,083
SingaporeSingapore 10,0366,236
SliacSlovakia 1,385860
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6804,773
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3264,552
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4241,506
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0761,290
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1101,311
SevilleSpain 2,8041,743
SennarSudan 5,5043,420
ShambatSudan 5,2473,261
ShendiSudan 5,1603,207
StenseleSweden 622387
StockholmSweden 402250
StorlienSweden 348216
SundsvallSweden 426265
SantisSwitzerland 1,445898
SongeaTanzania 8,1775,081
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5245,297
SongkhlaThailand 9,2895,772
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5635,321
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0215,606
SurinThailand 8,7095,412
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6113,487
SokodeTogo 5,7563,577
SfaxTunisia 2,8351,761
SousseTunisia 2,7121,685
SamsunTurkey 2,7181,689
SiirtTurkey 3,2882,043
SivasTurkey 2,8961,800
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3832,724
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,581982
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,012629
SarataUkraine 1,9931,238
SarnyUkraine 1,383859
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3041,432
SumyUkraine 1,7971,117
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1393,193
SaltoUruguay 11,9567,430
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2175,106
Safford, AzUsa 8,3485,188
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4993,417
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4984,659
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9184,299
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0574,385
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Salem, InUsa 6,6824,153
Salem, OrUsa 7,6084,728
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6504,754
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0955,031
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1795,082
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6565,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3395,182
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5254,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5625,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2803,903
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5535,315
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8484,255
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9333,687
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0714,394
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2134,482
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6824,153
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3114,543
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3264,553
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3434,563
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1594,449
Selma, AlUsa 7,3814,587
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8443,631
Seymour, InUsa 6,6824,153
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7244,179
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0684,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6774,771
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8544,259
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7584,200
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4524,009
Southport, NcUsa 6,7314,183
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9414,313
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4333,997
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9354,309
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1604,449
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3383,938
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2034,476
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9654,328
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4594,014
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9174,298
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1673,832
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8963,664
State College, PaUsa 6,1133,799
State University, MsUsa 7,3884,591
State University, NmUsa 8,3225,171
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4113,984
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4794,648
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8784,274
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2725,140
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7794,213
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7343,563
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4424,625
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9354,310
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4044,601
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0184,361
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8213,617
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4262,750
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8935,526
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6115,351
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5885,336
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0952,545
SocotraYemen 6,3313,934
SenangaZambia 8,5555,316
SerenjeZambia 8,3435,185
SeshekeZambia 8,7195,418
SolweziZambia 8,1645,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -