Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9863,098
TiranaAlbania 2,1821,356
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1832,599
TebessaAlgeria 2,7651,718
TimimounAlgeria 3,5362,197
TindoufAlgeria 3,8992,423
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0401,889
TrelewArgentina 13,4078,331
TucumanArgentina 11,8597,370
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6978,512
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6968,511
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2028,204
TibooburraAustralia 15,0379,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2828,875
TshaneBotswana 9,4175,852
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5345,924
TarauacaBrazil 10,3496,431
TauaBrazil 8,6145,353
TefeBrazil 9,5565,938
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8726,135
TeresinaBrazil 8,6295,362
TiriosBrazil 8,5465,310
TorresBrazil 11,3817,072
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4195,232
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6176,597
TriunfoBrazil 8,7055,409
TucuruiBrazil 8,8185,479
TuriacuBrazil 8,4095,226
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4152,744
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2723,898
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9763,713
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7773,590
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6893,535
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9953,725
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2584,510
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9413,692
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9493,697
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8063,608
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5423,444
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7352,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3518,296
TaiyuanChina 7,0254,366
TaoyuanChina 8,6445,371
TengchongChina 7,4644,638
TønderDenmark 601373
TylstrupDenmark 342213
TystofteDenmark 551343
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8174,857
TahrirEgypt 3,5942,233
TantaEgypt 3,5892,230
TallinEstonia 760472
TartuEstonia 899559
TampereFinland 700435
TurkuFinland 615382
ToulonFrance 1,9341,202
ToulouseFrance 1,9561,215
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5719,054
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6479,724
TchibanGabon 7,0124,357
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0831,916
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,196743
TamaleGhana 5,7353,564
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3381,453
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6451,644
TimehriGuyana 8,2495,126
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1055,658
TelaHonduras 8,9595,567
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8724,892
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8724,892
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7207,283
TabrizIran 3,4762,160
TeheranIran 3,9452,452
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5912,231
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2361,389
TarvisioItaly 1,532952
TermoliItaly 2,0421,269
TorinoItaly 1,7021,058
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6841,046
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4811,542
TrevicoItaly 2,1501,336
TrevisoItaly 1,6201,007
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6251,010
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6991,056
TabouIvory Coast 6,3983,976
TadotsuJapan 8,2845,148
TakadaJapan 8,1735,079
TakamatsuJapan 8,2935,153
TakayamaJapan 8,2315,115
TanegashimaJapan 8,5275,299
TatenoJapan 8,3475,187
TateyamaJapan 8,4465,249
TokushimaJapan 8,3385,182
TokyoJapan 8,3725,202
TomakomaiJapan 7,7284,802
TottoriJapan 8,1835,085
ToyamaJapan 8,1735,079
ToyookaJapan 8,2015,096
TsuJapan 8,3475,187
TsurugaJapan 8,2375,119
TsuyamaJapan 8,2165,106
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4432,140
TripoliLebanon 3,3732,096
TobrukLibya 3,2922,046
TripoliLibya 3,0661,905
TelsiaiLithuania 805500
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3655,820
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0236,228
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7556,062
ThyoloMalawi 8,7635,445
TawauMalaysia 10,5096,531
TessalitMali 4,5202,809
TimbuktuMali 4,9623,083
TombMali 4,9673,086
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9663,086
TacubayaMexico 9,2035,719
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8635,508
TarialanMongolia 5,4543,389
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3413,319
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6073,485
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0573,764
TangierMorocco 2,9811,853
TarfayaMorocco 4,0222,499
TazaMorocco 3,0891,920
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7934,843
TaungooMyanmar 7,9384,933
ThandweMyanmar 7,8644,887
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3469,536
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,88111,112
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,63510,959
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,40210,814
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,33910,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,35210,782
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,41410,821
TemukaNew Zealand 17,80411,064
TimaruNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,62710,954
TahouaNiger 5,0603,144
TillaberyNiger 5,1763,216
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8154,856
TromsoNorway 1,114692
TrondheimNorway 359223
ThumraitOman 5,8273,621
TacnaPeru 11,2767,007
TarapotoPeru 10,4946,521
TrujilloPeru 10,7976,709
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1916,333
TorunPoland 919571
TimisoaraRomania 1,7391,081
TambovRussia 2,0081,248
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1212,561
TaraRussia 3,5482,205
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2962,048
TermezRussia 4,6492,889
TernejRussia 7,3204,548
TobolskRussia 3,1631,965
TomskRussia 4,1002,548
Tot’MaRussia 1,7401,081
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3631,468
TuapseRussia 2,5821,604
TuraRussia 4,2562,645
TurukhanskRussia 3,6812,288
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8833,035
TortosaSpain 2,2751,414
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0925,028
TokerSudan 5,1063,173
TartousSyria 3,3322,071
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6605,381
TaboraTanzania 7,5054,664
TakThailand 8,2795,144
TrangThailand 9,2025,718
TabligboTogo 6,0173,739
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0246,851
TunisTunisia 2,6001,616
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6372,260
TireeUk 1,122697
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 939584
TernopilUkraine 1,503934
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9687,437
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2993,914
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2374,497
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3894,591
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5294,679
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5344,061
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6663,521
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0624,388
Temple, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7824,836
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4324,618
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7394,188
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3393,939
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6874,777
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1334,432
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9553,700
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7024,786
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0363,751
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4655,260
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4174,609
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2974,534
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2203,865
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4122,742
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3445,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -