Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5709,054
UaupesBrazil 9,3445,807
UbatubaBrazil 10,5916,581
UberabaBrazil 10,3416,426
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7143,551
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2093,237
UpernavikGreenland 3,0741,910
UummannaqGreenland 2,9731,848
UdineItaly 1,579981
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3951,488
UenoJapan 8,3305,176
UnzendakeJapan 8,2965,155
UrakawaJapan 7,8144,856
UshibukaJapan 8,3395,182
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2875,150
UwajimaJapan 8,3415,183
UkmergeLithuania 978608
UtenaLithuania 1,001622
UlaangomMongolia 4,9513,076
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8243,619
UlgiiMongolia 4,9103,051
UliastaiMongolia 5,3553,328
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9953,104
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0503,759
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8514,879
UfaRussia 2,6891,671
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1261,943
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5213,431
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5274,056
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4493,386
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1281,322
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8294,243
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7523,574
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6833,532
Umm BeninSudan 5,5653,458
UmeňSweden 626389
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7475,435
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4325,239
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2605,133
UrfaTurkey 3,2242,004
UsakTurkey 2,7141,687
Uman’Ukraine 1,7621,095
UzgorodUkraine 1,472915
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2873,907
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3533,948
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6884,156
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -