Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2701,411
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3457,672
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0797,506
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5277,784
ViennaAustria 1,372853
VitebskBelarus 1,258782
VassourasBrazil 10,4256,479
VicosaBrazil 10,2246,353
VitoriaBrazil 10,0766,261
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5495,934
VarnaBulgaria 2,2051,370
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4823,407
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1744,458
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4043,980
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3773,963
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2374,497
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2754,521
ValdiviaChile 13,4748,373
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4048,329
VallenarChile 12,3187,654
ValparaisoChile 12,7417,917
VanguardiaColombia 9,3135,787
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9176,163
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 327203
VestervigDenmark 414258
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7034,787
VilsandiEstonia 642399
VaasaFinland 646402
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6681,036
VeravalIndia 6,3233,929
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3264,552
ValentiaIreland 1,600994
VeniceItaly 1,6371,017
VeronaItaly 1,6481,024
VicenzaItaly 1,6291,012
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0171,253
ViterboItaly 1,9771,228
VolterraItaly 1,8691,161
VientianeLaos 8,3645,197
VarenaLithuania 1,044649
VilniusLithuania 1,041647
VeracruzMexico 9,0765,640
VlissingenNetherlands 1,079671
VaernesNorway 362225
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 213133
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,450901
VillarricaParaguay 11,3297,040
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8951,178
VanavaraRussia 4,6152,868
VasileviciRussia 1,450901
Velikie LukiRussia 1,215755
VerhojanskRussia 5,0613,145
ViljujskRussia 5,0543,140
VitimRussia 5,0943,166
Vize IslandRussia 3,0131,872
VladivostokRussia 7,3364,558
VolgogradRussia 2,4731,537
VologdaRussia 1,605998
VoronezRussia 1,9751,227
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4083,360
VytegraRussia 1,379857
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1725,078
ValenciaSpain 2,4401,516
ValladolidSpain 2,3291,448
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4031,493
VisbySweden 503313
VanTurkey 3,3012,051
ValleyUk 1,222759
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6501,025
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2495,126
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3853,968
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9904,344
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5234,675
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8424,252
Vevay, InUsa 6,6594,138
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5424,687
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1715,078
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4634,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -