Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8509,849
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9496,804
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8479,847
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1298,780
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,452
WoomeraAustralia 14,9239,273
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9738,062
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5572,832
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0053,731
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1973,851
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2573,888
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1943,849
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2953,912
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2835,147
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9276,790
WajimaJapan 8,0935,029
WakamatsuJapan 8,1945,092
WakayamaJapan 8,3455,186
WakkanaiJapan 7,4484,628
WajirKenya 6,9574,323
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2445,744
WindhoekNamibia 9,2205,730
WaihiNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,44210,839
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,37210,795
WaimateNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,62710,954
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,55310,907
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39510,810
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,21310,697
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,62710,953
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,50110,875
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,63310,957
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18610,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,28210,739
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15910,663
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,78211,050
WintonNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,15110,658
WarsawPoland 1,081672
WroclawPoland 1,075668
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5434,687
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4093,361
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5542,830
WauSudan 6,0083,734
WaddingtonUk 1,052654
Waco, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Wake IslandUsa 10,9046,776
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3354,558
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9194,299
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9244,303
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3474,565
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Warren, OhUsa 6,2543,886
Warren, PaUsa 6,0643,768
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2433,879
Washington, IaUsa 6,7854,217
Washington, InUsa 6,7314,183
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3434,563
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7393,566
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6384,125
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4624,015
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3603,952
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5344,060
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2164,484
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4904,654
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3433,942
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0873,783
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5204,673
West Point, GaUsa 7,1864,466
West Point, NyUsa 5,8963,664
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8764,273
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5914,096
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7514,816
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3504,567
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1704,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9563,701
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4073,981
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5744,085
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0243,744
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6114,108
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0873,783
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0973,789
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7024,165
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5204,052
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6284,119
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8484,877
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8884,280
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1775,081
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7964,223
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3163,925
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3183,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -