Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1951,985
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4972,173
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2872,043
YaoundeCameroon 6,2693,895
YokoCameroon 6,0793,777
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2383,255
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6163,490
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2763,900
YanjiChina 7,2674,516
YichangChina 7,6124,730
YinchuanChina 6,6344,122
YiningChina 4,8583,019
YariguiesColombia 9,0485,623
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
YazdIran 4,4482,764
YakushimaJapan 8,5475,311
YamagataJapan 8,1315,052
YamaguchiJapan 8,2045,098
YokkaichiJapan 8,3295,176
YokohamaJapan 8,3935,215
YonagoJapan 8,1535,066
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7875,460
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9786,822
YeMyanmar 8,3645,197
YolaNigeria 5,6693,523
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9914,966
YurimaguasPeru 10,4216,475
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8341,761
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3234,550
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9982,485
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3634,575
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4644,017
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1894,467
York, PaUsa 6,1393,815
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2133,861
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5675,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -