Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9203,058
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,438893
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6175,354
ZhengzhouChina 7,3494,566
ZhijiangChina 7,8374,870
ZagrebCroatia 1,6321,014
ZugspitzeGermany 1,422883
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5911,610
ZahedanIran 5,0133,115
ZanjanIran 3,7132,307
ZacatecasMexico 9,0335,613
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4303,996
ZinderNiger 5,1653,210
ZhobPakistan 5,2963,291
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4676,504
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4696,506
ZamoscPoland 1,301808
Zielona GoraPoland 960597
ZigalovoRussia 5,1673,211
ZiganskRussia 4,8593,019
ZyryankaRussia 5,6233,494
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2211,380
ZurichSwitzerland 1,436892
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7864,839
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5201,566
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0651,283
ZitomirUkraine 1,567974
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8761,166
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7871,110
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0454,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5544,073
ZambeziZambia 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -