Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8703,027
ChlefAlgeria 2,7571,713
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6791,665
CeresArgentina 11,9937,453
ChamicalArgentina 12,2517,613
ChepesArgentina 12,3597,680
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7448,540
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9457,422
CórdobaArgentina 12,2407,606
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2477,610
CorrientesArgentina 11,6057,212
CairnsAustralia 13,9988,698
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9539,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0788,127
CedunaAustralia 14,8459,225
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1198,774
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4259,586
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5868,443
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6699,737
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5309,029
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3594,573
CharnocksBarbados 7,6804,772
CotonouBenin 6,0333,749
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1616,314
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4176,474
CabroboBrazil 8,8255,484
CaceresBrazil 10,4356,484
CaetiteBrazil 9,5315,923
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5465,311
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7206,662
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9726,818
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5406,550
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7155,416
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5425,930
CaparaoBrazil 10,1596,313
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3096,406
CaratingaBrazil 10,0986,275
CaravelasBrazil 9,7676,069
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6005,965
CarolinaBrazil 9,0725,637
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9396,797
CataguasesBrazil 10,2826,390
CatalaoBrazil 10,1856,329
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5276,542
CaxiasBrazil 8,6315,364
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4287,102
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3655,198
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3236,415
ChapecoBrazil 11,2887,014
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9966,212
CipoBrazil 9,0535,626
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2505,748
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0736,260
CordeiroBrazil 10,3346,422
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5665,945
CorumbaBrazil 10,7246,664
CoximBrazil 10,5346,546
CrateusBrazil 8,5415,307
CuiabaBrazil 10,3086,405
CuritibaBrazil 10,9706,817
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7004,163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7712,965
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4602,150
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1132,556
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0022,487
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1963,229
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9123,052
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8843,035
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8803,032
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1204,424
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9453,073
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7952,980
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0703,150
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3732,717
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2923,289
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0893,163
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5602,212
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2573,888
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6133,488
Comox, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2263,248
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4632,773
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5224,053
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9064,291
ChicoChile 14,0078,704
ChillanChile 13,1218,154
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1908,196
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1727,564
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9878,692
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9308,035
ChangchunChina 7,0044,352
ChangduChina 6,8334,246
ChangshaChina 7,9224,923
ChengduChina 7,2374,497
ChongqingChina 7,4824,649
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8895,524
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6891,050
CamagueyCuba 7,9004,909
CasablancaCuba 7,9724,954
ChebCzech Republic 1,130702
CopenhagenDenmark 510317
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6274,739
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7414,810
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6894,778
CanarEcuador 10,2556,372
CairoEgypt 3,6732,282
CaenFrance 1,428888
ChateaurouxFrance 1,605998
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1035,036
CocobeachGabon 6,5854,092
CologneGermany 1,059658
ChiosGreece 2,6491,646
CorfuGreece 2,3701,473
ConakryGuinea 5,9923,724
CatacamasHonduras 8,9555,565
CholutecaHonduras 9,1735,700
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6074,727
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0824,401
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0824,401
ChahbaharIran 5,3973,353
ClaremorrisIreland 1,406874
ClonesIreland 1,281796
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,346837
CorkIreland 1,516942
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,520945
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3351,451
CameriItaly 1,6401,019
CampobassoItaly 2,0871,297
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2571,402
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3491,460
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2831,419
Cape MeleItaly 1,8171,129
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2631,406
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5441,581
CerviaItaly 1,7791,105
CiampinoItaly 2,0481,273
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7811,107
Cisa PassItaly 1,7511,088
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0221,256
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,520945
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6311,635
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3951,489
ChibaJapan 8,3925,215
ChichibuJapan 8,3155,167
ChichijimaJapan 9,3415,805
ChoshiJapan 8,4055,223
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4032,114
ChilekaMalawi 8,7065,410
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4925,277
ChitipaMalawi 8,0184,982
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6155,353
ComitanMexico 9,1525,687
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7437,297
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1563,825
ChoirMongolia 6,0153,738
CasablancaMorocco 3,2612,026
ChindeMozambique 9,0555,627
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2245,110
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,85610,474
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,90811,128
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,77811,048
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,54410,902
CondegaNicaragua 9,1285,672
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6695,387
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0595,008
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6804,773
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8564,882
ChhorPakistan 5,8543,638
ChitralPakistan 5,0233,121
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2216,973
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1486,927
CajamarcaPeru 10,6716,631
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5476,554
ChiclayoPeru 10,7116,656
ChimbotePeru 10,8666,752
CuzcoPeru 10,9306,792
CzestochowaPoland 1,158720
CoimbraPortugal 2,5991,615
CalafatRomania 1,9701,224
CeahlauRomania 1,7541,090
ClujRomania 1,7001,057
ConstantaRomania 2,1291,323
CraiovaRomania 1,9621,219
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6302,256
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9961,862
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7552,955
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6343,501
Cape UelenRussia 5,9633,706
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1694,455
CaraRussia 5,5263,434
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4531,524
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2953,290
ChitaRussia 5,7543,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7553,576
CokurdahRussia 5,0823,158
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7733,587
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4956,521
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2674,516
CaceresSpain 2,6041,618
CadizSpain 2,9081,807
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5811,604
CordobaSpain 2,7281,695
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1815,084
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5395,306
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8495,499
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0895,027
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0264,987
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7165,416
ChumphonThailand 8,8925,525
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4701,535
CorumTurkey 2,7321,698
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5572,832
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,328825
CernovcyUkraine 1,6231,008
ChernigovUkraine 1,580982
CarrascoUruguay 12,1977,579
ColoniaUruguay 12,2397,605
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5284,678
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0224,363
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1763,838
Camden, ScUsa 6,8884,280
Canton, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8254,241
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4874,031
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0893,162
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8454,253
Casper, WyUsa 7,2284,491
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3934,594
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1793,839
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6464,130
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9384,311
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9394,312
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5204,052
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3813,965
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0084,355
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5013,418
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5583,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7664,204
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4224,612
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3334,557
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5134,048
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5024,041
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0815,021
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3043,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2584,510
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6124,109
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5964,099
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4774,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9234,302
Clark, SdUsa 6,6814,151
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3924,594
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9164,297
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7194,797
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2603,890
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6004,101
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1714,456
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3613,953
College Park, MdUsa 6,2263,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5554,695
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9994,349
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8994,287
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6544,135
Columbus, InUsa 6,6824,153
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3004,536
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4374,000
Conception, MoUsa 7,0174,360
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1794,461
Conway, ArUsa 7,3464,565
Conway, ScUsa 6,7844,215
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Corning, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5853,471
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8723,649
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6514,754
Covington, LaUsa 7,6264,739
Covington, TnUsa 7,1564,447
Crete, NeUsa 7,0134,358
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0064,353
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7562,334
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7562,334
CaracasVenezuela 8,3325,177
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3755,205
CoroVenezuela 8,3985,219
ChipataZambia 8,4235,234
ChomaZambia 8,6865,398
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1515,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -