Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0997,518
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8187,344
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4137,713
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3388,910
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4877,138
RosarioArgentina 12,2307,600
RichmondAustralia 15,8729,863
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8649,237
RecifeBrazil 8,5935,340
RemansoBrazil 9,0595,629
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3636,440
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4576,498
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0616,874
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2946,397
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5914,096
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4343,998
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4374,000
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1713,214
RuoqiangChina 5,6433,506
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8135,476
RandersDenmark 422262
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8044,849
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6374,746
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2748,870
RumipambaEcuador 10,0886,269
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8362,384
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9912,480
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7692,342
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1045,036
RostockGermany 673418
RhodesGreece 2,9111,809
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,501933
ReykhólarIceland 1,7631,096
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7451,084
RamsarIran 3,8012,362
RashtIran 3,7102,305
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,380858
RadicofaniItaly 1,9251,196
Resia PassItaly 1,495929
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8021,120
RivoltoItaly 1,588987
Rolle PassItaly 1,547962
RomeItaly 2,0321,263
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0481,273
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,607998
RumoiJapan 7,5954,720
RigaLatvia 830516
RaseiniaiLithuania 890553
RodriguesMauritius 10,0496,244
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2153,241
RabatMorocco 3,1831,978
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1265,049
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7225,420
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,58710,929
RangioraNew Zealand 17,76111,037
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,34910,781
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,83911,086
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,28410,740
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,37710,798
RivasNicaragua 9,2855,770
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6053,483
RebolyRussia 1,100684
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3451,457
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7992,982
RagaSudan 5,8813,655
RashadSudan 5,6203,493
RenkSudan 5,6763,527
RumbekSudan 6,1413,816
RanongThailand 8,9105,537
Roi EtThailand 8,6055,347
RizeTurkey 2,9291,820
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3112,679
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9311,200
RomnyUkraine 1,7431,083
RovnoUkraine 1,425885
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1313,189
RochaUruguay 12,0897,512
Racine, WiUsa 6,4293,995
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6024,103
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9864,341
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9854,341
Reading, PaUsa 6,0543,762
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0735,017
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1154,421
Redding, CaUsa 8,0394,996
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5215,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0595,008
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5494,069
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3793,964
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5324,059
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5394,064
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8993,666
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7814,214
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5394,064
Rockville, InUsa 6,6404,126
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8294,244
Rome, GaUsa 7,0934,408
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2273,869
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8044,849
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0875,025
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1763,838
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -