Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8581,776
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0322,505
OranArgentina 11,4607,121
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8557,989
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
OstendeBelgium 1,119696
ObidosBrazil 8,9315,550
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4213,369
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6093,485
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6093,486
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5398,413
OdenseDenmark 538334
OtavaloEcuador 9,9496,182
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5519,664
OuluFinland 898558
OroomiehIran 3,4572,148
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1501,336
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8473,634
ObihiroJapan 7,7514,817
OfunatoJapan 8,0955,030
OitaJapan 8,3035,159
OkayamaJapan 8,2525,128
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7555,440
OmaezakiJapan 8,4245,235
OmuJapan 7,5734,706
OnahamaJapan 8,2835,147
OsakaJapan 8,3145,166
OshimaJapan 8,4525,252
OtaruJapan 7,6524,755
OwaseJapan 8,4025,221
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5172,185
OujoaMorocco 2,9791,851
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2479,475
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,77511,045
OphirNew Zealand 17,82011,073
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,37110,794
OtautauNew Zealand 17,84611,090
OcotalNicaragua 9,1065,659
OrlandNorway 396246
OsloNorway 3622
OhotskRussia 6,0903,784
OkhotskRussia 6,0903,784
OlekminskRussia 5,3023,294
OlenekRussia 4,3932,730
OmskRussia 3,6132,245
OnegaRussia 1,455904
OrenburgRussia 2,8361,762
OymyakonRussia 5,7043,544
OviedoSpain 2,1931,363
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 378235
Orkney IslandsUk 798496
OdessaUkraine 1,9981,242
OvrucUkraine 1,476917
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8694,268
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9624,327
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3313,934
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6034,725
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2383,877
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5744,707
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1114,419
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5734,084
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3944,594
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9354,310
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9344,309
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7314,183
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4214,612
Orono, MeUsa 5,2943,290
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3483,945
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8113,611
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1114,419
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8564,260
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2323,873
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4424,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -