Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9153,054
NeuquenArgentina 13,1488,170
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4777,753
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,14110,030
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9869,934
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3449,535
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5324,681
NatitingouBenin 5,6053,483
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3676,442
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8813,655
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0673,770
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0442,513
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5052,800
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7342,942
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6313,499
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3453,943
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7063,546
N’DjamenaChad 5,3553,328
NanchangChina 8,0424,997
NanjingChina 7,8544,881
NanningChina 8,2205,108
NicosiaCyprus 3,2101,995
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 597371
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6484,753
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8204,860
NegeleEthiopia 6,5574,075
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1709,427
NandiFiji 15,1709,427
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 639397
NancyFrance 1,318819
NantesFrance 1,6691,037
NiceFrance 1,8591,155
NeustrelitzGermany 772480
NurembergGermany 1,191740
NurnbergGermany 1,190740
NaxosGreece 2,7621,716
NanortalikGreenland 3,0181,876
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9811,853
NordGreenland 2,5211,566
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1541,960
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0543,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7724,208
New DelhiIndia 5,9733,711
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1601,342
NaganoJapan 8,2155,105
NagasakiJapan 8,2795,145
NagoJapan 8,8055,471
NagoyaJapan 8,3205,170
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8315,488
NaraJapan 8,3245,173
NazeJapan 8,6965,404
NemuroJapan 7,7824,836
NiigataJapan 8,1195,045
NikkoJapan 8,2555,130
NobeokaJapan 8,3695,201
NairobiKenya 7,1904,468
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8387,978
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7742,966
NidaLithuania 801498
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8225,482
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5975,964
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2475,125
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3905,214
NaraMali 5,2243,247
NioroMali 5,2673,273
NemaMauritania 5,0673,149
NouakchottMauritania 5,1533,202
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3819,558
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,50910,880
NelsonNew Zealand 17,58310,926
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2645,757
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1133,177
NiameyNiger 5,2463,260
Narvik, NordlandNorway 968602
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,384860
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0811,293
NawabshahPakistan 5,7093,548
NokkundiPakistan 5,1713,213
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1036,900
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6676,007
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1581,341
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0763,776
NikolaevRussia 1,9931,239
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6394,126
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9924,345
NizneangarskRussia 5,2753,278
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8863,036
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6021,617
NovgorodRussia 1,154717
NovosibirskRussia 4,1002,548
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2235,110
No. 6Sudan 4,7012,921
NyalaSudan 5,4743,402
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5355,304
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4485,250
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1215,668
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1885,088
NarathiwatThailand 9,4295,859
NigdeTurkey 2,9771,850
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7552,334
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0571,278
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3733,960
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3733,960
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9644,328
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6434,749
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2534,507
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6533,513
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9643,706
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2033,855
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6104,107
New London, WiUsa 6,3243,930
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7214,798
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7354,807
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5994,101
New YorkUsa 5,8963,664
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9153,676
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9113,673
Newark, NjUsa 5,9313,685
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0523,761
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9404,312
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3924,593
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1864,466
Newport, TnUsa 6,8074,230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1443,818
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3743,961
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9394,312
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7994,846
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0064,354
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1624,450
Norton, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3123,923
NdolaZambia 8,2905,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -