Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9982,485
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8941,798
DavisAntarctica 15,2839,497
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3298,283
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8257,970
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9426,799
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6329,714
DhakaBangladesh 7,1674,454
D’UccleBelgium 1,127700
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0016,215
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2116,345
DouradosBrazil 10,9066,777
DoualaCameroon 6,2513,884
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2802,660
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1983,852
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4283,994
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3472,701
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7392,324
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1513,201
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0153,738
DuianChina 6,4143,986
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0091,249
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0163,739
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7304,803
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8364,870
DabaaEgypt 3,4892,168
DakhlaEgypt 4,0952,545
DijonFrance 1,490926
DresdenGermany 1,023636
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1521,337
DebrecenHungary 1,570975
DalatangiIceland 1,365848
DaltonganjIndia 6,7714,208
DarbhangaIndia 6,6764,148
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0514,382
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0554,384
DumkaIndia 6,9274,304
DwarkaIndia 6,1153,800
DezfulIran 4,1282,565
DublinIreland 1,290801
DecimomannuItaly 2,3241,444
DobbiacoItaly 1,500932
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1013,791
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5942,233
DagorettiKenya 7,1904,468
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,029639
DedzaMalawi 8,5425,308
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0863,782
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0183,739
DaweiMyanmar 8,4935,278
De BiltNetherlands 972604
De KooyNetherlands 896557
Den HelderNetherlands 893555
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,56410,914
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,76111,037
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,91711,134
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 192119
DalbandinPakistan 5,2523,263
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3333,314
DirPakistan 5,0813,157
DroshPakistan 5,0453,135
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4795,890
DohaQatar 4,9603,082
DorohoiRomania 1,6791,043
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1271,943
DudinkaRussia 3,4452,141
DzardzanRussia 4,7142,929
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7952,980
DakarSenegal 5,5613,456
DaruSierra Leone 6,0893,784
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1906,332
DamazinSudan 5,7153,551
DongolaSudan 4,8162,993
DamascusSyria 3,5052,178
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5052,178
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4612,151
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6142,867
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8564,882
DjerbaTunisia 2,9601,840
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2131,997
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 957595
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,148713
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9941,239
DonetskUkraine 2,1751,352
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1383,193
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9924,345
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4213,990
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7824,836
Danville, IlUsa 6,6884,156
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7884,218
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1784,460
David City, NeUsa 6,9954,347
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5114,046
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3064,540
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4244,614
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2675,137
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3095,163
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4434,004
Delphine, InUsa 6,5494,069
Denton, MdUsa 6,1763,838
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4694,641
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8124,233
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8674,888
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4203,990
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2593,890
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0204,362
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2694,517
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4534,631
Dover, DeUsa 6,1763,838
Dover, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5964,099
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2593,890
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Durham, NhUsa 5,5673,459
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5622,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -