Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gardermoen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gardermoen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gardermoen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6452,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1941,985
HuamboAngola 8,1295,051
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2178,213
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,52910,271
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52410,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3208,899
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6602,274
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2963,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0363,130
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0153,116
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0083,734
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2022,611
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2563,888
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8073,609
Hope, BcCanada 7,1074,416
HaikouChina 8,5795,331
HailarChina 6,2683,895
HamiChina 5,6013,481
HetanChina 5,3573,329
HavanaCuba 7,9924,966
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6754,769
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8114,854
HelwanEgypt 3,6972,297
HurguadaEgypt 4,0562,521
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 976607
HelsinkiFinland 747464
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 765475
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8279,214
HamburgGermany 734456
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 734456
HannoverGermany 865538
HelgolandGermany 697433
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,379857
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9451,830
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1331,947
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0406,860
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8926,768
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,422884
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0874,404
HaifaIsrael 3,5102,181
HaboroJapan 7,5554,695
HachijojimaJapan 8,6335,365
HachinoheJapan 7,9404,934
HagiJapan 8,1775,081
HakodateJapan 7,7824,836
HamadaJapan 8,1555,068
HamamatsuJapan 8,3905,214
HikoneJapan 8,2825,146
HimejiJapan 8,2655,136
HiradoJapan 8,2035,097
HirooJapan 7,8184,858
HiroshimaJapan 8,2215,109
HitaJapan 8,2665,137
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3685,200
HunLibya 3,4742,159
HomboriMali 5,0963,167
HomalinMyanmar 7,2934,532
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2105,102
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,69310,995
HighbankNew Zealand 17,75611,033
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,108
HororataNew Zealand 17,76311,038
HyderabadPakistan 5,7933,600
HuanucoPeru 10,8096,717
HelPoland 775482
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9214,301
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0631,904
HatangaRussia 3,8652,402
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4341,512
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6015,345
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3072,677
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,447899
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8078,580
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5824,711
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3574,572
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3255,173
HalaibSudan 4,6712,903
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3713,337
HudeibaSudan 5,0813,158
HaparandaSweden 904562
HarnosandSweden 452281
HamaSyria 3,3422,077
HassakahSyria 3,3712,095
Hua HinThailand 8,7345,428
HakkariTurkey 3,4052,116
Hull, EnglandUk 992616
HersonUkraine 2,0561,278
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,564972
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5343,439
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1133,799
Hart, MiUsa 6,2303,871
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7463,571
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8724,270
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1744,458
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0804,399
Hays, KsUsa 7,2914,531
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2525,128
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Helena, MtUsa 7,0754,397
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9263,683
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5494,070
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8484,255
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7304,803
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3314,555
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7234,178
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0363,751
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Holly, CoUsa 7,5194,672
Homer, AkUsa 6,6054,104
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6294,120
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9524,320
Horton, KsUsa 7,0734,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0804,399
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1353,812
Houma, LaUsa 7,7964,844
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9884,964
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5684,082
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1224,426
Huron, SdUsa 6,7484,193
HanoiVietnam 8,2475,125
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2715,761
HarareZimbabwe 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -